Zachary Ames

Auxiliary Programs Director

Zachary Ames

LEARN MORE

Neil Abraham

Director of Facilities

Neil Abraham

LEARN MORE

Emily Armiak

Director of Co-Curricular Programs

Emily Armiak

LEARN MORE

Jill Myers Beary

1st - 5th Science Teacher and STEM Coordinator

Jill Myers Beary

LEARN MORE

Cindy Benson

Office Director

Cindy Benson

LEARN MORE

Susanne Benton

Preschool Teacher

Susanne Benton

LEARN MORE

Jamie Bigbee

Aftercare Teacher

Jamie Bigbee

LEARN MORE

Shelley Briscoe

Preschool Teacher

Shelley Briscoe

LEARN MORE

Tim Blair

PS-5th Grades: Swim; Restorative Practices Coordinator

Tim Blair

LEARN MORE

Sue Germaine

Learning Specialist

Sue Germaine

LEARN MORE

Ethel Brown

1st-5th Grade Social Studies

Ethel Brown

LEARN MORE

Amber Graff

Elementary Teacher Candidate

Amber Graff

LEARN MORE

Sarah Brown

Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications

Sarah Brown

LEARN MORE

Kim Haines

4th Grade Literacy/Instructional Coach

Kim Haines

LEARN MORE

Shanti Carlson

Chef

Shanti Carlson

LEARN MORE

Danielle Hermon

Director of Admissions & Advancement

Danielle Hermon

LEARN MORE

Jessica Howard, EdD

Director of Faculty Growth & Development

Jessica Howard, EdD

LEARN MORE

Nina Lopez

Head of School

Nina Lopez

LEARN MORE

Anne Hunter, MD

1st Grade Math, Math Support, Health and Human Development Teacher

Anne Hunter, MD

LEARN MORE

Robert MacKenzie

1st-5th Art/Creative Design

Robert MacKenzie

LEARN MORE

Colleen Johnson

Literacy Specialist & 5th Grade Literacy Teacher

Colleen Johnson

LEARN MORE

Lisa Manko

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Lisa Manko

LEARN MORE

Amanda Klimecki

Preschool Teacher

Amanda Klimecki

LEARN MORE

Keegan McClelland

K-5 Sports and Aftercare Teacher

Keegan McClelland

LEARN MORE

Megan McGlynn

Director of Finance and Operations

Megan McGlynn

LEARN MORE

Lorelei McKeon

Aftercare Teacher

Lorelei McKeon

LEARN MORE

Colleen Moorman

School Counselor

Colleen Moorman

LEARN MORE

Amy Morgan

3rd & 2nd Grade Literacy Teacher

Amy Morgan

LEARN MORE

Nicholas Morris

2nd-3rd Grade Math Teacher

Nicholas Morris

LEARN MORE

Betsy Parke

2nd Grade Literacy and K-5 Literacy Skills Teacher

Betsy Parke

LEARN MORE

Olivia Poles

Lead Auxiliary Programmer/Early Childhood Support

Olivia Poles

LEARN MORE

Nicole Preiss

1st Grade Literacy

Nicole Preiss

LEARN MORE

Allyson Rosenbloom

Math Department Chair/4th-5th Grade Math Teacher

Allyson Rosenbloom

LEARN MORE

Beth Swartwood

Garden Teacher & Before Care

Beth Swartwood

LEARN MORE

Leslie Rider

Kindergarten and 5th Grade Spanish Teacher

Leslie Rider

LEARN MORE

Amanda Tumminaro

Director of Early Childhood

Amanda Tumminaro

LEARN MORE

Scott Stewart

Swim Teacher

Scott Stewart

LEARN MORE

Anna Walker

Preschool Teacher & Child Development Specialist

Anna Walker

LEARN MORE

Fiorella Swanson

1st - 4th Grade Spanish Teacher

Fiorella Swanson

LEARN MORE

Elizabeth Warren

Preschool Teacher

Elizabeth Warren

LEARN MORE

Alison Wolfe

Lead Preschool Teacher

Alison Wolfe

LEARN MORE

Izabela Zdunek

Kindergarten Assistant & Elementary Art Teacher

Izabela Zdunek

LEARN MORE

Sabrina Zirakzadeh

K-5 Music Teacher

Sabrina Zirakzadeh

LEARN MORE

Want To Join The Bixby Team?

Work At Bixby

LEARN MORE